nzplogo

Members Pages
Get Your Own Page
Who Made This Pot
Potters Marks
Potters Marks Listing
 Potters Marks    

NZPotters.com has collected these marks in a website database for the convenience of those wishing to identify a particular mark.

You can identify the mark of a potter by using the search functions in the panel on the left OR you can start at the beginning of each letter in the alphabetical search and scroll through the marks that we have collected.

Click here to scroll through thumbnail images of the marks in our database

Click on a potter's name to view their mark(s).

List of Potters Marks .... last name commencing with "H"

  Potter Region
  Hadfield, Denys None
  Hadfield, Philip None
  Hague, Bill and Sybil None
  Hakkaart, Frank Otago/Southland
  Hall, Craig Wellington
  Hall, Ronald B Central North Island
  Hall, Dorothy None
  Hallam, Daphne Central North Island
  Halliday, Rhonda Central North Island
  Halliday, George None
  Hamann, Peter None
  Hamilton, Mia None
  Hamlyn, Bruce Nelson/Marlborough
  Handley, June Auckland
  Hannafin, Edna None
  Hansen, Merle Central North Island
  Hanson, Kjelsty Central North Island
  Hardwick-Smith, Mary None
  Hardwicke-Smith, Mark None
  Harris, Els Central North Island
  Harris, Doreen None
  Harris, Lynda Auckland
  Harris, Christine Auckland
  Harrison, Sarah None
  Harrod, Jason Northland
  Hawkesby, Peter None
  Hawley, Katie Wellington
  Hay, Jill None
  Hayes, Kaye Canterbury/West Coast
  Hayward, Jacqui Wellington
  Head, Rex Auckland
  Heatherbell, Robert (Bob) Nelson/Marlborough
  Hedley, Gary Central North Island
  Hegan, Campbell Auckland
  Helliwell, Blanche Nelson/Marlborough
  Hely, Sue Otago/Southland
  Henderson, Peter Otago/Southland
  Henry, Elaine Central North Island
  Henry, Lorna Central North Island
  Hercus, Val None
  Hetzel, Ralph & Sally Nelson/Marlborough
  Hewitt, Raelene Canterbury/West Coast
  Hey, Neil Canterbury/West Coast
  Higgs, Margaret None
  Hillsborough Group, None
  Hinau Pottery, None
  Hiron, Peter John Central North Island
  Hislop, Robert Central North Island
  Hockenhull, Barry None
  Hockenhull, Scott None
  Hodge, Ian Central North Island
  Hodgson, Carolyn Western Districts
  Hodren, Helen None
  Hollatz, Tanya None
  Holmes, Peter Auckland
  Holmes, Charles None
  Honey, Charade None
  Hood, Louise Central North Island
  Hooper, Pam Central North Island
  Hope, David Central North Island
  Hopping, Sonia Western Districts
  Hopping, Lindsay Western Districts
  Hoskins, Verna Canterbury/West Coast
  Howard, Des Auckland
  Howden, ? None
  Howe, Chris Canterbury/West Coast
  Hubbert, Tom Auckland
  Hudson, Norma Central North Island
  Hudson, Muriel Central North Island
  Hudson, Anne E Auckland
  Huffman, David Northland
  Hughes, Jenny Wellington
  Hughes, Karen Central North Island
  Hume, Henrietta None
  Hunt, Chiyo Canterbury/West Coast
  Hunt, Margaret Western Districts
Search by first OR last name

Alphabetical Search by Surname
A B C D E
F G H I J
K L M N O
P Q R S T
U V W X Y
Z
ALL

Central North Island Wellington/Western Districts Wellington/Western Districts Nelson / Marlborough Canterbury / West Coast Otago / Southland Explore the region map with your mouse and click to load a members list of marks from the region.